Home  Services About Us News & Events  Funding seminar Contact Us 

Sitemap | Terms of use | Privacy Policy    © Objectives Reached

NEWSLETTER
Join our monthly newsletter. Stay up to date about issues and events that could benefit both you and your business.


Home  Services About Us News & Events  Funding seminar Contact Us 

Business Growth and Franchising Packages available with a slow initial fee and payment as results are achieved.

FREE ADVICE

2 to 4 hours of our expert advice

1 hour of business growth surgeries

Half day training course

Click here for more

Ian Stirling of Objectives Reached is a full paid up member of:


As a business advocate of the LEP, we can provide additional advice to clients with help from the monthly emails we receive containing useful information that can benefit companies across Norfolk and Suffolk.

Privacy Policy

Objectives Reached Privacy Policy


From time to time, we will ask you to submit personal information about yourself (e.g., name and email address, etc.) in order to receive or use services from our web sites. These services may include but are not limited to newsletters, promotions, phone calls, competitions, and personalised services.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable us to provide you with the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. Our services are designed to give you information you want to receive. We are committed to protecting your privacy and will keep the information you entrust to us both safe and secure.


1. INFORMATION REGARDING VISITORS TO THE WEBSITES

During the course of any visit to our web site, the pages you will see, along with something called a "cookie," are downloaded to your computer. The majority of, if not all, web sites undertake this because the cookies allow the web site publisher to do useful things such as find out whether the computer (and probably its user) has visited the site before. This is done on a repeat visit by checking to see, and finding, the cookie left there on the last visit. Any information that is supplied by cookies can help us provide you with a better service and assists us in analysing the profile of our visitors.


2. WHAT IS A COOKIE?

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Our cookies do not contain any personal identifying information, but they enable us to provide features such as personalisation. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but it is usually possible for you to change your browser to restrict these cookies.  Cookies in themselves do not identify the individual user, however they do identify the computer used. You have the opportunity to set your computer to accept all cookies, to notify you when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. If you set the browser to not accept cookies, it will result in certain services not being provided to that user.


3. HOW TO FIND OUT IF THE SITES YOU'VE VISITED USED COOKIES.

Use the relevant Preferences, Tools or Options from your specific browser to display the cookies that have been installed by your browser.


4. HOW TO CONTROL YOUR COOKIES

Use the relevant Preferences, Tools or Options from your specific browser to control if and how cookies are installed.


5. HOW TO SEE YOUR COOKIE CODE

Click on a selected cookie to open it. This will reveal a short string of numbers and text. The numbers are your identification card, which can only be seen by the server which gave you the cookie.


6. LOG FILES

As with most standard web site servers we use log files. This includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyse trends, administer the site, track user's movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses, etc. are not linked to personally identifiable information. Our tracking utility uses log files to analyse user movement. The secure information portal also tracks the access requested by a user to ensure that access rights are maintained. We monitor this usage to identify potential improvements to, and misuse of, the site.


7. SUBMITTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you supply any personal information to us, (e.g., for competitions, email feedback, or webinars) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly (details on why we require information will be requested on the actual web pages); we must let you know how we will use it; and we must tell you in advance if we decide to pass the information on to anyone else. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested, and remove it in the event that the purpose has been met, or, in the case of a personalised service when you no longer wish to continue your registration as a personalised user. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.


8. ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Please address requests for the attention of the webmaster at the following address, info@skatenorfolk.co.uk


9. DIRECT MARKETING AND USER SURVEYS

As our services change, there will be opportunities to enhance the services we provide you. From time to time, we may send you details of other Skaters Club UK Norfolk products and services that may be of interest to you. Any information you provide to us will only be used by us. We will never supplied your details to third parties without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose information.


10. OUR ADDRESS AND DETAILS

Registered Business Name: Ian Stirling Trading as Objectives Reached
Registered Business Address: Suite 311, Sackville Place, 44 - 48 Magdalen Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1JU, UK
Our full contact details are available at:
http://www.objectivesreached.co.uk/contact.html


11. TO UNSUBSCRIBE

If you no longer wish to hear from us, please email your name, company name and address stating you wish to be removed from our mailing lists to: reception@objectivesreached.co.uk